/

Legal

Terms and conditions of use of the www.svr.com website

We welcome our visitors to this website dedicated to the SVR brand and accessible at the following URL address: https://www.svr.com (hereinafter referred to as the "Website"). We invite you to read carefully the present Legal Notice and General Conditions which govern the consultation of this Site and which you will accept when you use it. If you are a minor, the authorization of your parents or guardians (who will have previously accepted the present provisions) will be necessary.

I. OWNERSHIP AND HOSTING OF THE SITE

Publishing company: LABORATOIRES SVR
SAS with capital of €17,501,502
Whose registered office is located at ZAC DE LA TREMBLAIE, 2 RUE DE LA MARE A BLOT 91220 LE PLESSIS PÂTE
Registered with the RCS Evry B 617 080 098
Tel: + 33 (0)1 69 11 70 70
Hereinafter referred to as "LABORATOIRES SVR"
Publication director: SVR Marketing Department
Editorial manager: SVR Marketing Department 

The site was created by the agency Shopify Plus - Unique Paris, whose head office is located at 33, rue d'Hauteville, 75010 Paris, France. https://unique.paris/

The site is hosted by : Shopify Inc.

II. PURPOSE OF THE SITE

The SVR site has been set up to provide you with information about LABORATOIRES SVR, its values, its locations, its communication and its dermo-cosmetics products.

These terms and conditions specify the terms of use of the site that you agree to by the sole fact of consulting this site.

This site has been created in accordance with the provisions of the French law.

As a result, LABORATOIRES SVR declines all responsibility in the event that the information on this site does not conform to the provisions of other countries where some Internet users would be consulting the site, including in the event that certain products would not be available in those countries or not in accordance with local regulations.

III. CONTENT OF THE SITE

a) laboratories SVR's commitment

LABORATORIES SVR undertakes to verify that the content of its site complies with the legal provisions in force and to endeavour to deliver accurate and up-to-date information.

However, LABORATOIRES SVR does not in any way guarantee that the information is accurate, complete and up-to-date at any time and cannot guarantee the accuracy or completeness of all the information contained on the site. As a result, LABORATOIRES SVR disclaims any liability for any information, inaccuracies or omissions relating to the information available on its website being specified that the photos of the SVR products presented on this site are not Contractual. It also undertakes not to disseminate defamatory data, data in violation of third party rights or illicit data.

We invite you to report to the following address: webmaster@labo-svr.com any possible errors that you may see and that we will endeavour to correct as soon as possible.

b) information on the presentation of the products

The presentation of the products on the site is intended to establish a general presentation of the ranges of the SVR brand and does not constitute a commercial offer. None of the information on the site may have any contractual value.

The information contained on this site is of a purely informational nature. Consequently, the consultation of the site, the presentation and description of the products as well as the strictly cosmetological advice are not such as to exempt you from consulting a healthcare professional (doctor, dermatologist, pharmacist...) who will be the only one able to give you an opinion tailored to your situation.

As a result, the information contained on the site should not be used to give medical advice and replace a consultation with a health professional.

c) use of hypertext links

Any third party wishing to make hypertext links to the site must have been previously authorized by LABORATOIRES SVR and in writing. Any request for authorisation must be made at the following address: webmaster@labo-svr.com

We inform you that the external sites having a hypertext link with this site, are not under our control just as their current or future content will remain out of our control. The hypertext links present on the site do not constitute an endorsement by LABORATOIRES SVR or a partnership. Their consultation will be your sole responsibility.

As a result, LABORATOIRES SVR assumes no responsibility for the infringement of intellectual property rights that may result from the access to a page by a hypertext link.

d) Use of "cookies"

By browsing the site, information may be stored on your local hard drive in "cookies".

The storage time of these "cookies" does not exceed two years.

We recommend that you authorize the registration of cookies to benefit from the full functionality of the site. However, we inform you that in accordance with the provisions of the law "information technology and freedom", you have the possibility to refuse the registration of cookies by changing the settings of your computer relating to the Internet browser.

e) downloadable content

We may make available to you on this site, content of which you will have the possibility and permission to download, subject to use in accordance with these general conditions of use.

We hereby grant you, free of charge and for the legal term of copyright protection, a non-exclusive and non-transferable right to use downloadable content limited solely to your personal and private needs. Any third party wishing to make a reproduction, modification, representation or distribution of the downloadable content must have been previously authorized by LABORATOIRES SVR and in writing.

Any request for authorisation must be made at the following address: webmaster@labo-svr.com

IV. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All of this site, including images, texts, videos, logos, trademarks, paintings, iconographic and photographic representations and downloadable documents of the site, are the exclusive property of LABORATOIRES SVR and under French and international law on copyright and intellectual property.

All of the above elements are the property of LABORATOIRES SVR or are derived from rights specifically granted to them.

The trademarks quoted are registered trademarks.

As a result, LABORATOIRES SVR reserves the right to pursue any infringement of its intellectual property rights, including in the context of criminal proceedings.

The reproduction, representation, publication, translation, transmission or distribution, in particular for commercial purposes, of all or part of this site (and in particular trademarks, logos or images), on any medium whatsoever, is therefore formally prohibited unless prior written consent of the Director of the publication can be reached at the following address: publication@labo-svr.com

The reproduction, downloading, display and printing of any information published on the site is only permitted for informational purposes and exclusively privately.

The consultation of the site does not confer on the user any other right than that to consult for his strictly personal and private use for a non-commercial purpose.

V. LIABILITY

LABORATOIRES SVR disclaims any liability for any information, inaccuracies or omissions relating to the information available on its website being specified that the photos of the SVR products presented on this site are not contractual.

Any decision taken on the basis of this information cannot therefore incur the responsibility of LABORATOIRES SVR.

Likewise, LABORATOIRES SVR's liability may not be sought under the information on this site.

LABORATOIRES SVR may not be held responsible for any use of this site which would cause damage or viruses that may infect the computer equipment or any other property of the user.

More generally, in no event shall LABORATOIRES SVR be liable for any direct or indirect damages, whatever the causes, nature, origin or consequences resulting from the use of its website or other related sites and/or from an impediment to use or access the site.

The site is normally accessible 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. However, for reasons of maintenance, computer or technical problems or any other case of force majeure, the LABORATOIRES SVR is entitled at any time and without notice, to suspend, interrupt or cancel the access of all or part of the site.

VI. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

LABORATOIRES attaches great importance to the protection of personal data and wishes to assure the user visiting the Site that his privacy is protected. The purpose of this article is to inform the user of the processing of personal data about him or her, i.e. data that allows him to be identified, directly or indirectly, as well as his rights with respect to such treatments. The user is informed that his registration and the use of the Site give rise, for SVR LABORATOIRES, to the collection and automated processing of personal data concerning him, the use of which is subject to the provisions of the law January 6, 1978, 78-17 on Computer Science, Files and Freedoms as amended.

The customer information we collect helps us to personalize and continually improve your shopping experience. We use this information to process orders, deliver products, process payments and communicate with you regarding your orders, products, and promotional offers, keep and update our files and thus your accounts at and recommend products that may be of interest to you. 

The personal data thus collected and processed are, in particular, the following:

(I) the information provided at the time of registration,

(ii) information about user interactions with the site,

(iii) the content saved in the "my account" space,

(iv) technical data such as, for example, the URL used by the user or his IP address.

Mandatory answers, without which the user will not be able to access the Site, are indicated as such on the Site registration form. The information collected in this way is subject to computer processing, the purpose of which is to enable the user to make optimum use of the Site by accessing services, contacting LABORATOIRES SVR or placing an order. In accordance with the provisions in force, users have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete information concerning them. They also have the right to formulate specific or general directives concerning the conservation, deletion and communication of their post-mortem data, which they may exercise by writing to the following address: LABORATOIRES SVR, Service Consommateurs, 38 cours Albert 1er, 75008 Paris or by e-mail to dpo@ydes-avocats.com.

This request must be signed by the user and indicate his/her contact details. The exercise of these rights requires the justification of the identity of the user.

In addition, LABORATOIRES SVR proposes to all its users to send them by e-mail of the newsletters to which they can subscribe by informing their e-mail address in the framework and by ticking the box provided for this effect.

If a user no longer wishes to receive such messages, he can oppose it at any time by clicking on the link provided for this purpose, present in each newsletter.

The e-mail addresses thus collected are processed for the purpose of sending the LABORATOIRES SVR newsletter. Subscribers to the newsletter have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete data concerning them, which they may exercise by sending a letter to the following address: LABORATOIRES SVR, Service Consommateurs, Albert course: LABORATOIRES SVR, Service Consommateurs, 38 cours Albert 1er, 75008 Paris. This information will be used exclusively by LABORATOIRES SVR. The respect of privacy and the protection of personal information transmitted by the user to LABORATOIRES SVR are essential, and LABORATOIRES SVR endeavors to ensure their security by implementing all means at its disposal to preserve data security and, in particular, to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorized third parties. In order to better meet customer expectations, LABORATOIRES SVR may share certain information with its service providers, qualified as "subcontractors" within the meaning of the aforementioned law (e.g. for the provision of IT and customer services). Rigorous and appropriate physical, organizational, procedural, technical and personnel measures ensure the security and confidentiality of such data. In all other cases, personal data may not be disclosed to a third party without the user's prior consent. LABORATOIRES SVR specifies that it has no intention of selling or marketing the user's personal data.

The personal data collected by LABORATOIRES SVR in connection with the creation of a customer account and the placing of order of products are kept for the time necessary for the management of orders and associated rights (guarantees, etc.), management of commercial prospecting, etc.

Some of these personal data will also be stored by LABORATOIRES SVR within the time limits imposed by the legislation in order to fulfil its legal obligations

Storage times of personal data by LABORATOIRES SVR

The duration indicated covers the shelf life in active base and in internal archives

Customer account data

3 years from your last contact with LABORATOIRES SVR

Order data

10 years after placing the order

Identity document communicated in connection with the exercise of the rights of interrogation, access, rectification and opposition

1 year from the date of receipt by the LABORATOIRES SVR 

Credit card data you have chosen to store on our website (excluding cryptogram)

Expiry date + 1 day (subject to the retention periods indicated below) 

Bank card data memorized or not (excluding cryptogram) for the purposes of managing any claims

For instant debit cards: 13 months from the date of payment

For deferred debit cards: 15 months on the date of the

VII. MODIFICATION OF THE SITE AND THE CONDITIONS OF USE

We inform our users that we may modify the information, contents and/or conditions of use of this site at any time and without notice.

These modifications may take place in order to comply with any new applicable legislation and/or regulations and/or to evolve the site.

VIII. RULES OF THE DIFFERENT AND APPLICABLE LAW

This site is ruled by the laws of the French Republic.

Any disputes or disputes concerning the site shall be the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts depending on the location of the LABORATOIRES SVR. 

Address:

LABORATOIRES SVR
ZAC de La Tremblaie
2 rue de la Mare à Blot
91220 Le Plessis-Pâté
Tel: +33(0)1 69 11 70 70
Fax: +33 (0)1 69 11 70 77
hello@svr.com
2018 LABORATOIRES SVR

Not yet subscribed to our newsletter?
-15% on your first order!
Legal Notice
Your email address will be processed by Laboratoire SVR in order to send you our newsletter, as well as our commercial offers. You have a right of access, rectification, erasure, opposition, limitation of the processing of your personal data, a right to the portability of these as well as the right to define directives relating to what happens to your data after your death. To find out more, consult our Privacy Charter .
Fast & free delivery
Fast & free delivery
for any order over €50 (Colissimo)
Consumer service
Consumer service
hello@svr.com
or at 01 84 79 11 11
3 samples offered
3 samples offered
on demand
payment methods
payment methods
Visa, MasterCard,
Amex, PayPal, Apple Pay
Your cart 0
(approx x)
- +
Delete
Yes No
Translation missing: en.cart.samples_label
Your cart is empty: shop your perfect skincare routine now.
You will like also
[B3] Masque Hydra Intensif
[B3] Masque Hydra Intensif
12ml
6.90€
SEBIACLEAR Active Gel
SEBIACLEAR Active Gel
40ml
11.12€
[B3] Essence Hydra
[B3] Essence Hydra
150ml
23.90€